Tuesday, November 8, 2011

Untitled

Artist: Ronstadt Linda
Song: Blue Bayou  
Album: The Very Best of Linda Ronstadt

linda_ronstadt_-_man_on_fire_soundtrack_-_blue_bayou.mp3 Listen on Posterous


I feel so bad I got a worried mind
I'm so lonesome all the time
Since I left my baby behind
On Blue Bayou

Saving nickles saving dimes
Working til the sun don't shine
Looking forward to happier times
On Blue Bayou

I'm going back someday
Come what may
To Blue Bayou
Where the folks are fine
And the world is mine
On Blue Bayou
Where those fishing boats
With their sails afloat
If I could only see
That familiar sunrise
Through sleepy eyes
How happy I'd be

Gonna see my baby again
Gonna be with some of my friends
Maybe I'll feel better again
On Blue Bayou

Saving nickles saving dimes
Working til the sun don't shine
Looking forward to happier times
On Blue Bayou

I'm going back someday
Come what may
To Blue Bayou
Where the folks are fine
And the world is mine
On Blue Bayou
Where those fishing boats
With their sails afloat
If I could only see
That familiar sunrise
Through sleepy eyes
How happy I'd be

Oh that boy of mine
By my side
The silver moon
And the evening tide
Oh some sweet day
Gonna take away
This hurting inside
Well I'll never be blue
My dreams come true
On Blue Bayou

Posted via email from hantukacak's posterous

Friday, October 21, 2011

MP3: CARABAO (MADE IN THAILAND)

 

http://2.bp.blogspot.com/_KrRKzIaKCyQ/TTw_EwZYJmI/AAAAAAAAARA/1k-2sacVO1w/s320/Carabao-Group-Picture.jpg

MADE IN THAILAND
Thai_Song_-_Made_in_Thailand.mp3 Listen on Posterous

carabao

met in tai-laen daen-din tai rao
gep gan jon gao rao mee dtae kong-dee dee
maa dtang-dtae gon soo-koh-tai maa lop-boo-ree a-yoo-ta-yaa ton-boo-ree
yook-sa-mai nee bpen gor-tor-mor
meuang tee kon dtok tor (mai-ao yaa bpai waa kao naa)
met in tai-laen daen tai tam eng
ja rong ram tam pleng gor laa leuk lee-laa
fa-rang aep chop-jai dtae kon-tai mai-hen-kaa
glua noy-naa waa koon kaa-ni-yom mai tan-sa-mai
met in meuang-tai laew krai ja rap-bpra-gan ha
(chan waa man naa-ja mee kon rap-pit-chop baang)


met in tai-laen faen faen kao-jai.
plit-pon kon-tai chai eng tam eng
dtat yep seua paa gaang gohng gaang-geng gaang-geng-yeen (cha noy nae)
laew keun kreuang-bin bpai song kao-maa
kon-tai dai-naa (fa-rang mang kaa dai ngern)

(Interlude)

met in tai-laen por kwaen dtaam raan-kaa
maa dtit-bpai dtit dtraa waa met in jay bpaen
gor kai-dip-kai-dee mee-raa-kaa
kui gan dai waa man maa dtaang-daen
tang tan-sa-mai maa-jaak maek-gaa-seen
kao mai-dai lok rao gin
lok rao nan lok-dtua-eng ... oie

Posted via email from hantukacak's posterous

Monday, October 17, 2011

MP3 : FOSTER THE PEOPLE (PUMPED UP KICKS)

Pumped Up Kicks

 

Foster The People

 

http://4.bp.blogspot.com/-qA8n-USvo8s/TjyRR-sOiyI/AAAAAAAAB0o/0Bd1eM5tkag/s1600/foster.jpg

 

Robert's got a quick hand.
He'll look around the room, he won't tell you his plan.
He's got a rolled cigarette, hanging out his mouth he's a cowboy kid.
Yeah he found a six shooter gun.
In his dads closet hidden in a box of fun things, and I don't even know what.
But he's coming for you, yeah he's coming for you.

[Chorus x2:]
All the other kids with the pumped up kicks you'd better run, better run, outrun my gun.
All the other kids with the pumped up kicks you'd better run, better run, faster than my bullet.

Daddy works a long day.
He be coming home late, yeah he's coming home late.
And he's bringing me a surprise.
'Cause dinner's in the kitchen and it's packed in ice.
I've waited for a long time.
Yeah the slight of my hand is now a quick pull trigger,
I reason with my cigarette,
And say your hair's on fire, you must have lost your wits, yeah.

[Chorus x2:]
All the other kids with the pumped up kicks you'd better run, better run, outrun my gun.
All the other kids with the pumped up kicks you'd better run, better run, faster than my bullet.

[Whistling]

[Chorus x3:]
All the other kids with the pumped up kicks you'd better run, better run, outrun my gun.
All the other kids with the pumped up kicks you'd better run, better run, faster than my bullet.

 

 

 

Posted via email from hantukacak's posterous

Wednesday, September 21, 2011

Untitled

 

http://3.bp.blogspot.com/-bKK04bFLq1o/TZ6sNrHSiBI/AAAAAAAAAJs/orGFWl2IsaU/s1600/SLIDESHOW-mp3-bruno-mars-marry-you.jpg

It's a beautiful night
We're looking for something dumb to do
Hey baby
I think I wanna marry you

Is it the look in your eyes
Or is it this dancing juice?
Who cares, baby
I think I wanna marry you

Well, I know this little chapel
On the boulevard we can go
No one will know
Oh, come on girl

Who cares if we're trashed
Got a pocket full of cash we can blow
Shots of patron
And it's on, girl

Don't say no, no, no, no, no
Just say yeah, yeah, yeah, yeah, yeah
And we'll go, go, go, go, go
If you're ready, like I'm ready

'Cause it's a beautiful night
We're looking for something dumb to do
Hey baby
I think I wanna marry you

Is it the look in your eyes
Or is it this dancing juice?
Who cares, baby
I think I wanna marry you

I'll go get a ring
Let the choir bells sing like
[- From: http://www.elyrics.net/read/b/bruno-mars-lyrics/marry-you-lyrics.html -]
Ooh, so what ya wanna do?
Let's just run, girl

If we wake up and you
Wanna break up, that's cool
No, I won't blame you
It was fun, girl

Don't say no, no, no, no, no
Just say yeah, yeah, yeah, yeah, yeah
And we'll go, go, go, go, go
If you're ready, like I'm ready

'Cause it's a beautiful night
We're looking for something dumb to do
Hey baby
I think I wanna marry you

Is it the look in your eyes
Or is it this dancing juice?
Who cares, baby
I think I wanna marry you

Just say I do
Tell me right now, baby
Tell me right now, baby, baby

Just say I do
Tell me right now, baby
Tell me right now, baby, baby, oh

It's a beautiful night
We're looking for something dumb to do
Hey baby
I think I wanna marry you

Is it the look in your eyes
Or is it this dancing juice
Who cares, baby
I think I wanna marry you

 

Bruno_Mars_-_Marry_You.mp3 Listen on Posterous

 

Posted via email from hantukacak's posterous

ONE DAY......

WHAM - CARELESS WHISPER (MP3)

http://images.uulyrics.com/cover/w/wham/album-make-it-big.jpg

 

I feel so unsure as I take your hand and lead you to the dance floor. As the music dyes,
something in your eyes,
calls to mind the silver screen,
and all it's sad goodbyes.

Chorus:
I'm never gonna dance again,
guilty feet've got no rythm.
Though it's easy to pretend,
i know you're not a fool.
Shoul've done better than to cheat a friend,
and waste the chance that I've been given.
So i'm never gonna dance again,
the way I danced with you........

Time can never mend the careless whispers of a good friend.
To the heart and mind ignorance is kind.
There's no comfort in the truth,
pain is all you'll find

Tonight the music seemed so loud
I wish that we could lose this crowd
Maybe, it's better this way
We'd hurt each other with the things we want to say
We could have been so good together
We could have made this last forever
But now, who's gonna dance with me?
Please stay...

chorus

Now that you're gone (now that you're gone),
that you had to leave me alone.......

Careless_Whisper_(Wham).mp3 Listen on Posterous

Posted via email from hantukacak's posterous

Thursday, April 7, 2011

MP3: Travie McCoy: Billionaire ft. Bruno

Travis McCoy ft. Bruno Mars - Billionaire.mp3 Listen on Posterous



http://www.blog.peacemagazine.com/wp-content/uploads/2010/06/travie-mccoy-billionaire-feat-bruno-mars.jpg

Bruno MarsI wanna be a billionaire so frickin badBuy all of the things I never hadI wanna be on the cover of Forbes Magazine Smiling next to Oprah and the QueenOh every time I close my eyesI see my name in shining lights, yeaaahA different city every night oh I swearThe world better prepare for when I’m a billionaire Travie McCoyYeah I would have a show like OprahI would be the host ofEveryday Christmas give Travie a wish listI’d probably pull an Angelina and Brad Pittand adopt a bunch of babies that ain’t never had sh!t Give away a few Mercedes like here lady have thisAnd last but not least grant somebody their last wishIt's been a couple months since I’ve single soYou can call me Travie Claus minus the ho-hoGet it, I’d probably visit where Katrina hit And damn sure do a lot more than FEMA didYeah can’t forget about me stupidEverywhere I go Imma have my own theme musicBruno MarsOh every time I close my eyesI see my name in shining lights A different city every night oh I swearThe world better prepare for when I’m a billionaire(oooh ooh) when I’m a Billionaire(oooh ooooh)Travie McCoyI’ll be playing basketball with the President Dunking on his delegatesSenator ... his political etiquetteToss a couple milli in the air just for the heck of itBut keep the fives, twenty's ...completely separateAnd yeah I’ll be in a whole new tax bracket We in recession but let me take a crack at itI’ll probably take whatever left and just split it upSo everybody that I love can have a couple bucksAnd not a single tummy around meWould know what hungry was Eating good sleeping soundlyI know we all have a similar dreamGo in your pocket pull out your walletAnd put it in the air and singBruno MarsI wanna be a billionaire so frickin bad (so bad) Buy all of the things I never hadI wanna be on the cover of Forbes MagazineSmiling next to Oprah and the QueenOh every time I close my eyesI see my name in shining lightsA different city every night oh I swear The world better prepare for when I’m a billionaire(oooh ooh sing it) when I’m a Billionaire(oooh ooooh)I wanna be a billionaire so frickin bad

Posted via email from ada2aje

Saturday, March 26, 2011

mp3: adira -illusi (OST Awan Dania 3)

Ilusi by Adira Listen on Posterous



http://3.bp.blogspot.com/_2r_ESGqYPF0/THXJV1CENuI/AAAAAAAAArk/kT6P98avJDQ/s200/ADIRA+AF8+-+KU+ADA+KAMU.jpg

Rasa suasana riang berdua
Saatku kau lupakan saja
Menari di minda hingga terleka
Beralih ke alam yang nyata

Tersentuh bagai dejavu
Beribu batu lebar sayapku

Chorus
Pabila bercinta dan dicinta
Cari cinta
Cinta mega
Biar cinta jadi fenomena
Tertusuk sudah aku panahanmu
Panahanku hak milikmu
Biar panahku terus di situ

Inilah petanda telah bermula
Ilusi baru dalam sketsa
Memenuhi masa dengan ceria
Bagai ledakan supernova

Tersentuh bagai dejavu
Beribu batu lebar sayapku

Ulang Chorus

Ilusi
Biar ia dijadikan realiti
Aku menyanyi
Biar diriku mencapai rentak infiniti
Nan tinggi

Tersentuh bagai dejavu
Beribu batu lebar sayapku


Posted via email from hantukacak's posterous

Tuesday, March 22, 2011

MP3: JOURNEY (OPEN ARMS)

Open Arms by Journey Listen on Posterous

JOURNEY
(OPEN ARMS)



http://1.bp.blogspot.com/_AZyCK-k045c/SQyDcrpszBI/AAAAAAAAAYQ/6VDw5XV_ZUc/s320/Journey+-+Open+arms.png

Lying beside you, here in the dark
Feeling your heart beat with mind
Softly you whisper, you're so sincere
How could our live be so blind
We sailed on together
We drifted apart
And here you are by my side

So now I come to you, with open arms
Nothing to hide, believe what I say
So here I am with open arms
Hoping you'll see what your love means to me
Open arms

Living without you, living alone
This empty house seems so cold
Wanting to hold you, wanting you near
How much I wanted you home

But now that you've come back
Turned night into day
I need you to stay.

(chorus)


Posted via email from hantukacak's posterous

Friday, March 4, 2011

MP3 : CARPENTERS (SING)

Sing by Carpenters Listen on Posterous

http://static.skynetblogs.be/media/74475/dyn004_original_344_335_pjpeg_2524459_5eaae634c32cbec205267e028161076d.jpg
Sing, sing a song

Sing out loud

Sing out strong

Sing of good things not bad

Sing of happy not sad

(*) sing, sing a song

Make it simple to last

Your whole life long

Don’t worry that it’s not

Good enough for anyone

Else to hear

Just sing, sing a song

La la la la la

La la la la la la...

Sing, sing a song

Let the world sing along

Sing of love there could be

Sing for you and for me

Posted via email from hantukacak's posterous

MP3 : michael buble (home)

Home by Michael Bublé Listen on Posterous


http://www.bubleband.com/resources/Michael.Bubl%C3%A9_Home_%5BCD2%5D.jpg

Another summer day
Has come and gone away
In Paris and Rome
But I wanna go home
Mmmmmmmm

May be surrounded by
A million people I
Still feel all alone
I just wanna go home
Oh, I miss you, you know

And I’ve been keeping all the letters that I wrote to you
Each one a line or two
“I’m fine baby, how are you?”
Well I would send them but I know that it’s just not enough
My words were cold and flat
And you deserve more than that

Another aeroplane
Another sunny place
I’m lucky, I know
But I wanna go home
Mmmm, I’ve got to go home

Let me go home
I’m just too far from where you are
I wanna come home

And I feel just like I’m living someone else’s life
It’s like I just stepped outside
When everything was going right
And I know just why you could not
Come along with me
'Cause this was not your dream
But you always believed in me

Another winter day has come
And gone away
In even Paris and Rome
And I wanna go home
Let me go home

And I’m surrounded by
A million people I
Still feel all alone
Oh, let me go home
Oh, I miss you, you know

Let me go home
I’ve had my run
Baby, I’m done
I gotta go home
Let me go home
It will all be all right
I’ll be home tonight
I’m coming back home

Posted via email from hantukacak's posterous

MP3 : Tina Charles - Dance Little Lady Dance

Dance Little Lady Dance by Tina Charles Listen on Posterous

http://farm2.static.flickr.com/1374/1331555945_573b19bd22.jpg

Dance Little Lady Dance

Yeah, yeah …..
Someone taught me how to dance last night
What a move he was
And someone taught me how to do it right
What a groover he was
He taught me all the steps he knew to rock ‘n roll
I found my sense of rhythm but I lost my self-control
When he said dance little lady , dance
Dance, little lady, dance
You know you’ve got only one chance
So come on, dance, dance , oh!

Someone taught me how to move last night
What a looker he was
Someone taught me how to do it right
What a cooker he was
Now we boogie and we bump until we’re fit to trop
And when he gets me going, I don’t want to stop
When he says, dance, little lady, dance
Dance, little lady, dance
You know you’ve only got one chance
So come on, dance, dance, dance, oh!

Yeah, yeah!
We boogie and we bump until we’re fit to trop
And when he gets me going, I don’t want to stop
When he says, dance, little lady, dance
Dance, little lady, dance
You know you’ve only got one chance
So come on, dance, dance, dance!
That’s what he told me
Oh, what a mover!
That’s what he told me
Oh, what a groover!
Dance, little lady

Posted via email from hantukacak's posterous

MP3 : JOHN LENNON (WOMAN)

Woman by John Lennon Listen on Posterous

WOMAN JOHN LENNON

http://www.johnlennon.it/beatles%20pics/lennon-beautiful.jpg

Woman I can hardly express,
My mixed emotion at my thoughtlessness,
After all I'm forever in your debt,
And woman I will try express,
My inner feelings and thankfullness,
For showing me the meaning of succsess,
oooh well, well,
oooh well, well,

Woman I know you understand
The little child inside the man,
Please remember my life is in your hands,
And woman hold me close to your heart,
However, distant don't keep us apart,
After all it is written in the stars,
oooh well, well,
oooh well, well,

Woman please let me explain,
I never mean(t) to cause you sorrow or pain,
So let me tell you again and again and again,
I love you (yeah, yeah) now and forever,
I love you (yeah, yeah) now and forever,
I love you (yeah, yeah) now and forever,
I love you (yeah, yeah)...

Posted via email from hantukacak's posterous

Thursday, March 3, 2011

MP3: Malique ft. Najwa - Senyum

Senyum by Malique Ft. Najwa Listen on Posterous

SENYUM

http://4.bp.blogspot.com/_q3qUC3ZcsU0/TK-yt4-c4oI/AAAAAAAAAEc/orO2EgqFb4U/s1600/senyum-malique-najwa.jpg

Senyum senyum senyum
Senyum senyum

Verse

Kacak luar
Kacak dalam
Kacak dengar sini
Kalau saya senyum
Awak mesti senyum sekali
Kalau kita senyum
Semua orang berjangkit
Bila semua orang senyum
Dunia tiada penyakit

Chorus

Senyum
Tak perlu kata apa-apa
Senyum
Tak perlu kata apa-apa
Senyum
Tak perlu kata apa-apa
Senyum
tak perlu kata apa-apa

Akhirnya sempurna tiga album pertama
Bunyi macam koleksi hits terbaik orang lama
Dah ku kata ku takkan henti sampai tua bangka
Kalau habis abjad aku rap dengan angka
Satu dua tiga anugerah diterima
Oh itu tahun lepas tahun ini cuma dua
Tersenyum tiap kali kalah dengan Nurhaliza
Ditertawakan oleh anakku Inca Medina

Oh Inca Medina orang secantik nama
Cantik luar cantik dalam cantik macam mama
Hati macam grandmanya anginnya macam papa
Kalau dah merajuk nampak muncung sampai sana
Sebelum jadi drama dah tahu nak buat apa
Nyanyi balik lagu ayat lama ayat mama
Wanita hari ini jaga sensitiviti
Kalau buah hati merajuk boleh cuba ayat ini

Ay cantik luar cantik dalam cantik dengar sini
Kalau cantik senyum cantik mesti cantik lagi
Senyum sikit nak tengok ada tak lesung pipit
Kalau tak ada pun aku masih mahu cubit

Ulang Verse
Ulang Chorus

Ay buai tinggi-tinggi sampai ke puncak awan
Dengan kumulus dan nimbus aku berkawan
Aku bukan rupawan aku bukan jutawan
Tapi aku punya satu senyuman yang menawan

Baru mukadimah nampak macam sudah tertawan
Dengar kata hati perasaan jangan dilawan
Kalau takut mula-mula kita boleh berkawan
Duduk dulu biar ku belanja kopi secawan
Apa rasa sentiasa jadi bahan perhatian
Apa rasa jadi cantik kacuk cina pakistan
Apa rasa jadi seksi suka tak diperhatikan
Apa rasanya terima bertubi-tubi puji-pujian

Tu boleh pun senyum cantiknya gigi
Sepuluh markah penuh seharusnya ku beri
Wanita hari ini harus pepandai puji
Kalau dia jual mahal boleh cuba lagu ini

Ay cantik luar cantik dalam cantik dengar sini
Kalau cantik senyum cantik mesti cantik lagi
Senyum sikit nak tengok ada tak lesung pipit
Kalau tak ada pun aku masih mahu cubit

Posted via email from hantukacak's posterous

Tuesday, February 15, 2011

MP3 : XPDC (PUING CINTA)

Puing Cinta by Xpdc  
Download now or listen on posterous
XPDC - Puing Cinta.mp3 (3239 KB)

as rikuess........

Artist : XPDC
Title : Puing Cinta

Di alam cinta
Rindu mengejar masa
Pilu kan terasa
Menikam-nikam jiwa..

Di dalam cinta..
Cemburu kan bertakhta
Menguji-uji kita..menguji segala..

Kini aku terapung
Bagai lelayang..
Bertalikan rindu..kurun berpuluh..

Janji dulu dilafaz
Masih lekat tersimpan
Di dalam rongga nafas
Untuk di telan senang..

Engkau dan aku..
Dibuai asyik merindu
Dan kini dipertemu..pada janji dulu..

Engkau dan aku..
Singgah di taman kalbu
Nikmati keharuman..di laman keasyikan

Engkaulah kasih..engkau cahaya..
Engkaulah sahaja..engkau segala..

Tiada antara..tiada angkara..
Tiada derhaka..kau meruntun jiwa
Saling mempercaya..bunuh sangsi prasangka
Genggam kasih kita..hingga ke garisnya..

Cinta dan rindu..
Jika dipupus ia
Kita hilang syahdu..bermurung merana..

Cinta punya sakti..
Terapi untuk diri
Doa jadi teman..akan tenang nafasan..

Posted via email from hantukacak's posterous

Monday, February 14, 2011

MP3 : XPDC (PUING CINTA)

Puing Cinta by Xpdc  
Download now or listen on posterous
XPDC - Puing Cinta.mp3 (3239 KB)

---------- Forwarded message ----------
From: HANTUKACAK <hantukacak@gmail.com>
Date: 2011/2/14
Subject: MP3 : XPDC (PUING CINTA)
To: ada2aje <ada2aje@googlegroups.com>, post@posterous.com


as rikuess........

Artist : XPDC
Title : Puing Cinta

Di alam cinta
Rindu mengejar masa
Pilu kan terasa
Menikam-nikam jiwa..

Di dalam cinta..
Cemburu kan bertakhta
Menguji-uji kita..menguji segala..

Kini aku terapung
Bagai lelayang..
Bertalikan rindu..kurun berpuluh..

Janji dulu dilafaz
Masih lekat tersimpan
Di dalam rongga nafas
Untuk di telan senang..

Engkau dan aku..
Dibuai asyik merindu
Dan kini dipertemu..pada janji dulu..

Engkau dan aku..
Singgah di taman kalbu
Nikmati keharuman..di laman keasyikan

Engkaulah kasih..engkau cahaya..
Engkaulah sahaja..engkau segala..

Tiada antara..tiada angkara..
Tiada derhaka..kau meruntun jiwa
Saling mempercaya..bunuh sangsi prasangka
Genggam kasih kita..hingga ke garisnya..

Cinta dan rindu..
Jika dipupus ia
Kita hilang syahdu..bermurung merana..

Cinta punya sakti..
Terapi untuk diri
Doa jadi teman..akan tenang nafasan..

Posted via email from ada2aje

Friday, February 11, 2011

MP3: Osibisa - Sunshine Day

Sunshine Day by Osibisa  
Download now or listen on posterous
Osibisa - Sunshine Day.mp3 (7043 KB)

 
 
 
Artist: Osibisa
Title: Sunshine Day
 

. . . . . .

[all]
Everybody do what you're doing
smile will bring a sunshine day
Everybody do what you're doing
smile will bring a sunshine day

[solo]
Everybody do what you're doing
your smile will bring a sunshine day
Everybody do what you're doing
your will bring a sunshine day

[all]
Everybody do what you're doing
smile will bring a sunshine day
Everybody do what you're doing
smile will bring a sunshine day

. . . . . .

[all]
Everybody do what you're doing
smile will bring a sunshine day
Everybody do what you're doing
smile will bring a sunshine day

[solo]
Celebration we together
come join you as in harmony
Everybody do what you're doing
your will bring a sunshine day

[all]
Everybody do what you're doing
smile will bring a sunshine day
Everybody do what you're doing
smile will bring a sunshine day
(oh oh ah ah)

[sax --- orgel]

[all] (solo)
Everybody do what you're doing
smile will bring a sunshine day (ooho ooho oohoo oh)
Everybody (everybody) do what you're doing (do what you're doing)
smile will bring a sunshine day (yes it will, yes it well)
Everybody (oh) do what you're doing(ooho ooho oohoo oh)
smile will bring a sunshine day (sunshine day)
Everybody (everybody) do what you're doing (do what you're doing)
smile will bring a sunshine day (oh yeah)
(celebration) Everybody (we together) do what you're doing
(come join you as in harmony) smile will bring a sunshine day
Oohoo!

. . . . . .

[all]
Everybody do what you're doing
smile will bring a sunshine day
Everybody do what you're doing
smile will bring a sunshine day

[solo]
Everybody do what you're doing
your smile will bring a sunshine day
Everybody do what you're doing
your will bring a sunshine day

[all]
Everybody do what you're doing
smile will bring a sunshine day
Everybody do what you're doing
smile will bring a sunshine day

. . . . . .

[all]
Everybody do what you're doing
smile will bring a sunshine day
Everybody do what you're doing
smile will bring a sunshine day

[solo]
Celebration we together
come join you as in harmony
Everybody do what you're doing
your will bring a sunshine day

[all]
Everybody do what you're doing
smile will bring a sunshine day
Everybody do what you're doing
smile will bring a sunshine day
(oh oh ah ah)

[sax --- orgel]

[all] (solo)
Everybody do what you're doing
smile will bring a sunshine day (ooho ooho oohoo oh)
Everybody (everybody) do what you're doing (do what you're doing)
smile will bring a sunshine day (yes it will, yes it well)
Everybody (oh) do what you're doing(ooho ooho oohoo oh)
smile will bring a sunshine day (sunshine day)
Everybody (everybody) do what you're doing (do what you're doing)
smile will bring a sunshine day (oh yeah)
(celebration) Everybody (we together) do what you're doing
(come join you as in harmony) smile will bring a sunshine day
Oohoo!

Posted via email from hantukacak's posterous

MP3 : Eric Carmen Hungry Eyes


Eric Carmen
Hungry Eyes
 
 
I've been meaning to tell you
I've got this feelin that won't subside
I look at you and I fantasize
You're mine tonight
Now I've got you in my sights

CHORUS:
With these hungry eyes
One look at you and I can't disguise
I've got hungry eyes
I feel the magic between you and I

I want to hold you so hear me out
I want to show you what love's all about
Darlin tonight
Now I've got you in my sights

CHORUS

Now I've got you in my sights
With these hungry eyes
Now did I take you by surprise
I need you to see
That you were meant for me

CHORUS FADES

Posted via email from hantukacak's posterous

MP3: Kampuang Nan Jauh Di Mato-Roslan Husin


Roslan Husin
Kampuang Nan Jauh Di Mato
 

Kampuang nan jauh di mato
Gunuang Sansai Baku Liliang
Takana Jo Kawan, Kawan Nan Lamo
Sangkek Basu Liang Suliang

Panduduknya nan elok nan
Suko Bagotong Royong
Kok susah samo samo diraso
Den Takana Jo Kampuang

Takana Jo Kampuang
Induk Ayah Adik Sadonyo
Raso Mangimbau Ngimbau Den Pulang
Den Takana Jo Kampuang

Posted via email from hantukacak's posterous

Thursday, February 10, 2011

MP3: Rockwell - Knife

  
Download now or listen on posterous
Knife_-_Rockwell.mp3 (4735 KB)

Rockwell - Knife
 
 
 
 
You touched my life
With your softness in the night
My wish was your command
Until you ran out of love

I tell myself I'm free
Got the chance of livin' just for me
No need to hurry home
Now that you're gone

Knife
Cuts like a knife
How will I ever heal?
I'm so deeply wounded

Knife
Cuts like a knife
You cut away the heart of my life

When I pretend
Wear a smile to fool my dearest friends
I wonder if they know
It's just a show

I'm on a stage
Day and night I go through my charades
But how can I disguise
What's in my eyes?

Knife
Cuts like a knife
How will I ever heal?
I'm so deeply wounded

Knife
Cuts like a knife
You cut away the heart of my life
Oh, oh
Oh, oh, oh, oh
Oh, oh, oh, oh
Oh&#8230;

I've tried and tried
Blocking out the pain I feel inside
The pain of wanting you
Wanting you

Knife
Cuts like a knife
How will I ever heal?
I'm so deeply wounded

Knife
Cuts like a knife
How will I ever heal?
I'm so deeply wounded

You cut away the heart
Of my life

Posted via email from hantukacak's posterous

MP3 :Anderson Lynn ( Rose Garden)

Rose Garden by Lynn Anderson  
Download now or listen on posterous
Lynn Anderson_Rose Garden.mp3 (2690 KB)

 
 

Artist: Anderson Lynn
Song: Rose Garden
Album: Golden Classics Edition

 

I beg your pardon,
I never promised you a rose garden.
Along with the sunshine,
There's gotta be a little rain sometimes.
When you take, you gotta give, so live and let live,
Or let go.
I beg your pardon,
I never promised you a rose garden.

I could promise you things like big diamond rings,
But you don't find roses growin' on stalks of clover.
So you better think it over.
Well, if sweet-talkin' you could make it come true,
I would give you the world right now on a silver platter,
But what would it matter?
So smile for a while and let's be jolly:
Love shouldn't be so melancholy.
Come along and share the good times while we can.

I beg your pardon,
I never promised you a rose garden.
Along with the sunshine,
There's gotta be a little rain sometimes.

Instrumental break.

I beg your pardon,
I never promised you a rose garden.

I could sing you a tune or promise you the moon,
But if that's what it takes to hold you,
I'd just as soon let you go, but there's one thing I want you to know.
You better look before you leap, still waters run deep,
And there won't always be someone there to pull you out,
And you know what I'm talkin' about.
So smile for a while and let's be jolly:
Love shouldn't be so melancholy.
Come along and share the good times while we can.

I beg your pardon,
I never promised you a rose garden.
Along with the sunshine,
There's gotta be a little rain sometimes.

To fade.

Posted via email from hantukacak's posterous

Wednesday, February 9, 2011

MP3: TOTO (AFRICA)

  
Download now or listen on posterous
Toto - Africa.MP3 (5642 KB)


 
 
 

I hear the drums echoing tonight
But she hears only whispers of some quiet conversation
She's coming in 12:30 flight
The moonlit wings reflect the stars that guide me towards salvation
I stopped an old man along the way,
Hoping to find some long forgotten words or ancinet melodies
He turned to me as if to say, Hurry boy, it's waiting there for you


CHORUS:
It's gonna take a lot to drag me away from you
There's nothing that a hundred men or more could ever do
I bless the rains down in Africa
Gonna take some time to do the things we never had


The wild dogs cry out in the night
As they grow restless longing for some solitary company
I know that I must do what's right
As sure as Kilimanjaro rises like Olympus above the Serangetti
I seek to cure what's deep inside, frightened of this thing that I've become


CHORUS


(Instrumental break)


Hurry boy, she's waiting there for you


It's gonna take a lot to drag me away from you
There's nothing that a hundred men or more could ever do
I bless the rains down in Africa, I passed some rains down in Africa
I bless the rains down in Africa, I passed some rains down in Africa
I bless the rains down in Africa
Gonna take some time to do the things we never had

 
 

Posted via email from hantukacak's posterous

MP3 : Silver Convention (fly robin fly)

Fly Robin Fly by Silver Convention  
Download now or listen on posterous
silver convention - fly robin fly.mp3 (4628 KB)

 
Silver Convention
Fly, Robin, Fly
 
 
Fly, robin fly
Fly, robin fly
Fly, robin fly
Up, up to the sky
Fly, robin fly
Fly, robin fly
Fly, robin fly Up, up to the sky

[long instrumental]

Fly, robin fly
Fly, robin fly
Fly, robin fly
Up, up to the sky

[long instrumental to fade]

Posted via email from hantukacak's posterous

Tuesday, February 8, 2011

MP3 :Anderson Lynn ( Rose Garden)

terpost kat group plak... ingat nak anto ke ada2aje mp3...silap plak

On Wed, Feb 9, 2011 at 2:29 PM, HANTUKACAK <hantukacak@gmail.com> wrote:
 
 

Artist: Anderson Lynn
Song: Rose Garden
Album: Golden Classics Edition

 

I beg your pardon,
I never promised you a rose garden.
Along with the sunshine,
There's gotta be a little rain sometimes.
When you take, you gotta give, so live and let live,
Or let go.
I beg your pardon,
I never promised you a rose garden.

I could promise you things like big diamond rings,
But you don't find roses growin' on stalks of clover.
So you better think it over.
Well, if sweet-talkin' you could make it come true,
I would give you the world right now on a silver platter,
But what would it matter?
So smile for a while and let's be jolly:
Love shouldn't be so melancholy.
Come along and share the good times while we can.

I beg your pardon,
I never promised you a rose garden.
Along with the sunshine,
There's gotta be a little rain sometimes.

Instrumental break.

I beg your pardon,
I never promised you a rose garden.

I could sing you a tune or promise you the moon,
But if that's what it takes to hold you,
I'd just as soon let you go, but there's one thing I want you to know.
You better look before you leap, still waters run deep,
And there won't always be someone there to pull you out,
And you know what I'm talkin' about.
So smile for a while and let's be jolly:
Love shouldn't be so melancholy.
Come along and share the good times while we can.

I beg your pardon,
I never promised you a rose garden.
Along with the sunshine,
There's gotta be a little rain sometimes.

To fade.

Posted via email from hantukacak's posterous

MP3 : NANCY SINATRA (THESE BOOTS ARE MADE FOR WALKING)

These Boots Are Made For Walkin'  
Download now or listen on posterous
These Boots Are Made For Walkin' - Nancy Sinatra.mp3 (2602 KB)

NANCY SINATRA (THESE BOOTS ARE MADE FOR WALKING)
 
 
 

You keep saying you've got something for me.
something you call love, but confess.
You've been messin' where you shouldn't have been a messin'
and now someone else is gettin' all your best.

These boots are made for walking, and that's just what they'll do
one of these days these boots are gonna walk all over you.

You keep lying, when you oughta be truthin'
and you keep losin' when you oughta not bet.
You keep samin' when you oughta be changin'.
Now what's right is right, but you ain't been right yet.

These boots are made for walking, and that's just what they'll do
one of these days these boots are gonna walk all over you.

You keep playin' where you shouldn't be playin
and you keep thinkin' that you´ll never get burnt.
Ha! I just found me a brand new box of matches yeah
and what he know you ain't HAD time to learn.

Are you ready boots? Start walkin'!
 

 

Posted via email from hantukacak's posterous

Monday, February 7, 2011

MP3: TOTO (AFRICA)

  
Download now or listen on posterous
Toto - Africa.MP3 (5642 KB)


 
 
 

I hear the drums echoing tonight
But she hears only whispers of some quiet conversation
She's coming in 12:30 flight
The moonlit wings reflect the stars that guide me towards salvation
I stopped an old man along the way,
Hoping to find some long forgotten words or ancinet melodies
He turned to me as if to say, Hurry boy, it's waiting there for you


CHORUS:
It's gonna take a lot to drag me away from you
There's nothing that a hundred men or more could ever do
I bless the rains down in Africa
Gonna take some time to do the things we never had


The wild dogs cry out in the night
As they grow restless longing for some solitary company
I know that I must do what's right
As sure as Kilimanjaro rises like Olympus above the Serangetti
I seek to cure what's deep inside, frightened of this thing that I've become


CHORUS


(Instrumental break)


Hurry boy, she's waiting there for you


It's gonna take a lot to drag me away from you
There's nothing that a hundred men or more could ever do
I bless the rains down in Africa, I passed some rains down in Africa
I bless the rains down in Africa, I passed some rains down in Africa
I bless the rains down in Africa
Gonna take some time to do the things we never had

 
 

Posted via email from ada2aje